Query For Credit Note Under Section 34(1) Of The Cgst Act, 2017


Kalyanbodh singh
watch_later 10 months, 1 week ago

if the need arises to issue a credit note to the recipient of services , can the credit note be electronically issued to the recipient of services ?

  • chatComments
1 Answer

Pulkit Sharma watch_later 10 months ago
arrow_drop_up
0
arrow_drop_down

Yes under GST you can issue invoice, credit note or debit note electronically but it should be digitally signed.

You can issue credit note electronically.

  • chatComments
Did Not get Answer?

Join the largest Taxation Q&A platform on internet and ASK YOUR OWN question.

Ask your Question

You need to be logged in to answer.

Ask Question