our company register under section 25 of Company act we are service provider and receive the amount under CSR donation from Service recipient as reimbursement of Expenses can we liable to charge GST on reimbursement of Expenses. 

 

Comments:

No answers yet, if you know the answer help us.


Did not get an answer? Ask your Question
Your Answer:

You need to be logged in to answer.


Subscribe to our Youtube Channel


GOLDEN MARKETING OPPORTUNITY
Professional show your ads for free on this website.
Lakhs of users will see your ads.
List your firm ad today for free!!!

December - Due dates calender (Indian Tax laws)
Be updated with important dates for the month of December