Salary To Huf Partner In A Partnership Firm Allowed?


Anonymous
watch_later 1 year, 4 months ago

In a partnership firm there are 3 partners.

1 HUF and 2 individuals.

Firm has paid salary to all 3 partners.

Can firm claim deduction for payment to HUF under section 40(b)?

Salary or remuneration paid to HUF will be taxed under HUF or individual capacity of partner?

  • chatComments

No answers yet, if you know the answer help us.

Did Not get Answer?

Join the largest Taxation Q&A platform on internet and ASK YOUR OWN question.

Ask your Question

You need to be logged in to answer.

Never File Wrong GSTR-1

Check your GST numbers in bulk. Check unlimited GST numbers with very cheap packages.

Used by
Ask Question