Sales To Merchant Exporter


Poonam Ladha
watch_later 3 years, 2 months ago

Sir,As per Notification No 40/2017 and 41/2017 third party need to raise invoice to Merchant Exporter @0.1 % IGST or 0.05% SGST & 0.05% CGST. In such cases how third party is going to show these sales under GSTR-1. As there is no field of 0.1% rate in GSTR-1.

 

Kindly guide in this matter.

  • chatComments

No answers yet, if you know the answer help us.

Did Not get Answer?

Join the largest Taxation Q&A platform on internet and ASK YOUR OWN question.

Ask your Question

You need to be logged in to answer.

Ask Question