Tds On Foreign Payments For Royalty Without Pan


Anonymous
watch_later 3 years, 4 months ago

One of client need to pay royalty fee (Software) to its foreign supplier.

Foreign party does not have PAN, however foreign party has TRC and other documents.

At what rate tax should be deducted?

As per section 206AA, if party does not have PAN then tax should be deducted at 20% or 10% as per section 195?

  • chatComments

No answers yet, if you know the answer help us.

Did Not get Answer?

Join the largest Taxation Q&A platform on internet and ASK YOUR OWN question.

Ask your Question

You need to be logged in to answer.

Never File Wrong GSTR-1

Check your GST numbers in bulk. Check unlimited GST numbers with very cheap packages.

Used by
Ask Question