Tour Operator Services


JITENDRA AGARWAL
watch_later 2 years, 4 months ago

HOW TO DETERMINE VALUE OF TAXABLE SUPPLY IN CASE OF TOUR OPERATOR SERVICES WHOM ARE PROVIDING BUNDLED SERVICES OF TOUR AND TRAVELLING, ACCOMMODATION BOOKING AND TICKET BOOKINGS....???

  • chatComments
1 Answer

Pulkit Sharma watch_later 2 years, 4 months ago
arrow_drop_up
0
arrow_drop_down

In case of mixed supplies, refer section 8 of CGST Act, 2017. As per this section:

A mixed supply comprising two or more supplies shall be treated as a supply of that particular supply which attracts the highest rate of tax.

So you need to charge tax at highest rate applicable on any of the supply.

  • chatComments
Did Not get Answer?

Join the largest Taxation Q&A platform on internet and ASK YOUR OWN question.

Ask your Question

You need to be logged in to answer.

Ask Question