Whether Gst Should Be Included In Turnover Under Income Tax To Avail 44ad Benefits?


Rahul Rai
watch_later 3 years, 6 months ago

A person can claim profits at 8% without maintaining books of accounts under section 44ad of income tax.

What will be definition of gross turnover to claim 44AD benefits?

Should we add GST to the turnover or net turnover should be considered?

  • chatComments

No answers yet, if you know the answer help us.

Did Not get Answer?

Join the largest Taxation Q&A platform on internet and ASK YOUR OWN question.

Ask your Question

You need to be logged in to answer.

Never File Wrong GSTR-1

Check your GST numbers in bulk. Check unlimited GST numbers with very cheap packages.

Used by
Ask Question