Whether Every Profession Is Eligible For Section 44ada?


Rahul Rai
watch_later 3 years, 4 months ago

I am a professional accountant and have many clients who are providing professional services.

Section 44ADA which is applicable to professionals, one need not to maintain books of accounts and can pay tax at profits of 50% of turnover.

Whether it is applicable to all professions? Whether section 44ADA is applicable to software developers also?

  • chatComments

No answers yet, if you know the answer help us.

Did Not get Answer?

Join the largest Taxation Q&A platform on internet and ASK YOUR OWN question.

Ask your Question

You need to be logged in to answer.

Never File Wrong GSTR-1

Check your GST numbers in bulk. Check unlimited GST numbers with very cheap packages.

Used by
Ask Question